Honorary Chairs

PAF would like to thank the following the 2012 Honorary Chairs

Honorary Chairs

  • United States Senate Senator Jim Webb (D-VA)
  • Senator Mark Warner (D-VA)
  • United States House of Representatives
  • Congressman Rob Wittman (D-1st-VA)
  • Congressman Scott Rigell (R-2nd-VA)
  • Congressman Robert C. “Bobby” Scott (D-3rd-VA)
  • Congressman Randy Forbes (R-4th-VA)
  • Congressman James Moran (D-8th-VA)
  • Congressman Gerald Connolly (D-11th-VA)
  • Commonwealth of Virginia
  • Secretary William A. Hazel, Jr., MD, Secretary of Health and Human Services
  • Senator John C. Miller (D-1st)
  • Senator Mamie E. Locke (D-2nd)
  • Senator Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (R-3rd)
  • Senator Yvonne B. Miller (D-5th)
  • Senator Ralph S. Northam (D-6th)
  • Senator Frank W. Wagner (R-7th)
  • Senator A. Donald McEachin (D-8th)
  • Senator Richard H. Black (R-13th) Senator Frank M. Ruff, Jr. (R-15th)
  • Senator Henry L. Marsh, III (D-16th)
  • Senator Louise L. Lucas (D-18th)
  • Senator John S. Edwards (D-21st)
  • Senator A. Garrett, Jr. (R-22nd)
  • Senator Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. (R-24th)
  • Senator Creigh R. Deeds (D-25th)
  • Senator Mark D. Obenshain (R-26th)
  • Senator Jill Holtzman Vogel (R-27th)
  • Senator Charles J. Colgan (D-29th)
  • Senator Barbara A. Favola (D-31st)
  • Senator Mark R. Herring (D-33rd)
  • Senator Linda T. Puller (D-36th)
  • Senator Charles William Carrico, Sr. (R-40th)
  • Delegate Charles D. Poindexter (R-9th)
  • Delegate Joseph R. Yost (R-12th)
  • Delegate Lacey E. Putney (I-19th)
  • Delegate Ronald A. Villanueva (R-21st)
  • Delegate Barbara J. Comstock (R-34th)
  • Delegate Mark L. Keam (D-35th)
  • Delegate Kenneth R. Plum (D-36th)
  • Delegate Kaye Kory (D-38th)
  • Delegate Vivian E. Watts (D-39th)
  • Delegate Timothy D. Hugo (R-40th)Delegate Scott A. Surovell (D-44th)
  • Delegate Robert D. Orrock, Sr. (R-54th)
  • Delegate John A. Cox (R-55th)
  • Delegate Riley E. Ingram (R-62nd)
  • Delegate R. Lee Ware, Jr. (R-65th)
  • Delegate Betsy B. Carr (D-69th)
  • Delegate Delores L. McQuinn (D-70th)
  • Delegate Jennifer L. McClellan (D-71st)
  • Delegate Joseph D. Morrissey (D-74th)
  • Delegate Matthew James (D-80th)
  • Delegate Christopher P. Stolle, MD (R-83rd)
  • Delegate Robert Tata (R-85th)
  • Delegate Thomas Davis Rust (R-86th)
  • Delegate Kenneth C. Alexander (D-89th)
  • Delegate Algie T. Howell, Jr. (D-90th)
  • Delegate Gordon C. Helsel, Jr. (D-91st)
  • Delegate Jeion A. Ward (D-92nd)
  • Delegate David E. Yancey (D-94th)
  • Delegate Mamye E. BaCote (D-95th)
  • Delegate Brenda L. Pogge (R-96th)
  • Delegate M. Keith Hodges (R-98th)
  • Councilman Will J. Moffett, City of Hampton
  • Councilman Christopher G. Stuart, City of Hampton
  • Mayor McKinley L. Price, DDS, City of Newport News
  • Vice Mayor Madeline McMillan, City of Newport News
  • Councilman Herbert H. Bateman, Jr., City of Newport News
  • Councilwoman Sharon P. Scott, City of Newport News
  • Councilwoman Tina L. Vick, City of Newport News
  • Councilman Joseph C. Whitaker, City of Newport News
  • Councilwoman Dr. Pat Woodbury, City of Newport News
  • The Honorable Mary T. Christian